Ebay.De - Info

ebay receives about 4,497,494 unique visitors and 89,635,055 (19.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $35,979.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $287,357,892.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.de is ranked number 75 in the world and 0.9772% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.211.181.235.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$287,357,892.19
Daily Revenue:
$35,979.95
Monthly Revenue:
$1,079,398.50
Yearly Revenue:
$13,132,681.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,497,494
Monthly Unique Visitors:
134,924,820
Daily Pageviews:
89,635,055 (19.93 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
75 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.9772% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
30,859
Average Load Time:
(1714 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 86.0%91.4%4
Austria 2.3%1.1%16
Switzerland 1.0%0.8%29
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%108
Russia 0.7%0.3%729
Poland 0.7%0.5%234
Italy 0.6%0.3%391
China 0.6%0.3%1721

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.de
83.14%58.38%13.58
kleinanzeigen.ebay.de
31.75%23.92%14.57
signin.ebay.de
21.85%2.36%2.09
my.ebay.de
14.14%1.84%2.52
mesgmy.ebay.de
12.10%1.51%2.42
feedback.ebay.de
11.54%1.57%2.64
offer.ebay.de
10.51%1.38%2.55
checkoutweb.ebay.de
7.97%0.50%1.20
stores.ebay.de
7.42%1.90%4.94
contact.ebay.de
7.32%0.99%2.60
vod.ebay.de
4.96%0.39%1.51
payments.ebay.de
4.61%0.71%2.96
k2b-bulk.ebay.de
2.97%1.34%8.76
cgi5.ebay.de
2.84%0.95%6.49
pages.ebay.de
2.37%0.19%1.55
postorder.ebay.de
2.36%0.37%3.03
csr.ebay.de
1.53%0.54%6.80
postage.ebay.de
1.34%0.13%1.87
res.ebay.de
1.25%0.12%1.89
ocsnext.ebay.de
0.92%0.15%3.08
cgi6.ebay.de
0.59%0.09%2.96
fyp.ebay.de
0.52%0.06%2.39
community.ebay.de
0.28%0.07%5.0
OTHER
0%0.53%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
61,600,000
Google Indexed Pages:
13,200,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
55,837,454
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
13,618,109
Bing Backlinks:
62,872,348
Bing Indexed Pages:
11,988,444

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.de
Domain:
  ebay.de
Rank:
  52922
Organic Keywords:
  1,246
Organic Traffic:
  16,413
Organic Cost:
  $26,762.00
Adwords Keywords:
  892
Adwords Traffic:
  2,812
Adwords Cost:
  $1,967.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,593
Facebook shares:
  28,129
Facebook comments:
  3,823
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  7
Facebook total:
  37,545
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  7,631
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  442
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online-Shops/Auktionen

Server Report

Server IP:
66.211.181.235
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.211.181.235

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=muSJ0RB5TEc%3D,rci=ekQ1R5l0T7M%3D
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Feog4d71f%2Bfa%3C%3F%29pqtfwpu%29sm%7E%29fgg%7E-fij-14d7b5140a8-0xb3
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:10:32 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=953A79C184E45EDEC7354495CB9F99A5; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.de;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**57404228^bl/US592175a8^;Domain=.ebay.de;Expires=Sun, 21-May-2017 11:10:32 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBVYGAoN2I1MTQwOTgxNGQwYTYyNjM2MzYyMTQxZmZkNWIzNzHBRdcV;Domain=.ebay.de;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFV***WwMQDKACBexRAoN2I1MTQwOTgxNGQwYTYyNjM2MzYyMTQxZmZkNWIzNzHzOjFA;Domain=.ebay.de;Expires=Sat, 21-May-2016 11:10:32 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
A 66.135.211.132 3600
A 66.211.181.235 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013103682
Refresh 10000
Retry 10000
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 2468
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 2468
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 2468
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 2468
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 2468
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 2468
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 2468
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 2468

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ebay.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.de widget
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.