loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ebay.De - Website Report

ebay receives about 4,456,993 unique visitors and 91,457,488 (20.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $35,655.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $212,477,584.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.de is ranked number 77 in the world and 0.9684% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.211.181.235.

About - Ebay.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$212,477,584.19
Daily Revenue:
$35,655.94
Monthly Revenue:
$1,069,678.20
Yearly Revenue:
$13,014,418.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,456,993
Monthly Unique Visitors:
133,709,790
Daily Pageviews:
91,457,488 (20.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
77 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.9684% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
30,285
Average Load Time:
(1770 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 87.2%92.8%4
Austria 2.3%1.2%15
Switzerland 1.1%0.9%25
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%153
Poland 0.7%0.5%227
Italy 0.6%0.3%416
Spain 0.5%0.2%480
United States 0.5%0.2%5053

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.de
84.29%60.37%14.77
kleinanzeigen.ebay.de
29.85%21.76%15.03
signin.ebay.de
22.26%2.31%2.14
my.ebay.de
14.98%1.83%2.52
feedback.ebay.de
12.69%1.69%2.74
mesgmy.ebay.de
12.12%1.43%2.43
offer.ebay.de
11.56%1.47%2.63
stores.ebay.de
7.79%1.86%4.93
contact.ebay.de
7.71%1.01%2.71
checkoutweb.ebay.de
7.65%0.47%1.26
vod.ebay.de
5.02%0.37%1.53
payments.ebay.de
4.82%0.72%3.06
k2b-bulk.ebay.de
3.27%1.43%9.00
cgi5.ebay.de
3.04%1.02%6.89
res.ebay.de
2.79%0.43%3.20
pages.ebay.de
2.33%0.19%1.65
csr.ebay.de
1.50%0.53%7.2
postage.ebay.de
1.22%0.12%2.00
sps.ebay.de
0.98%0.05%1.12
ocsnext.ebay.de
0.97%0.14%2.96
bulksell.ebay.de
0.69%0.05%1.52
cgi6.ebay.de
0.63%0.10%3.26
fyp.ebay.de
0.57%0.07%2.39
community.ebay.de
0.35%0.10%5.8
OTHER
0%0.48%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
64,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
18,700,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
68,122,134
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
19,623,594
Bing Backlinks:
68,866,252
Bing Indexed Pages:
16,937,358

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.de
Domain:
  ebay.de
Rank:
  52922
Organic Keywords:
  1,246
Organic Traffic:
  16,413
Organic Cost:
  $26,762.00
Adwords Keywords:
  892
Adwords Traffic:
  2,812
Adwords Cost:
  $1,967.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,893
Facebook shares:
  20,329
Facebook comments:
  3,423
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  7
Facebook total:
  28,645
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  7,445
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online-Shops/Auktionen

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.211.181.235
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.211.181.235

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=gfU5AAd9Tzw%3D,rci=CaBkpDYgQKo%3D
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fvo%7B%3Dd70f%2Bce77%29pqtfwpu%29sm%7E%29fgg%7E-fij-14be9e8d747-0xae
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 12:28:45 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=1FAB844FF5E85498E607BD0EDB836FA0; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.de;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**56d97f7d^bl/US58bab2fd^;Domain=.ebay.de;Expires=Sat, 04-Mar-2017 12:28:45 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBU+Z19ZTllOGQ3MjYxNGIwYTJhYWY4ZTlhODkxZmZlZjA5OGFDwRea;Domain=.ebay.de;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFU+FMFMQDKACBeXk19ZTllOGQ3MjYxNGIwYTJhYWY4ZTlhODkxZmZlZjA5OGGLS607;Domain=.ebay.de;Expires=Fri, 04-Mar-2016 12:28:45 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX gort.ebay.com 3581
MX data.ebay.com 3581
MX lore.ebay.com 3581
A 66.135.215.61 3581
A 66.135.211.132 3581
A 66.211.181.235 3581
SOA 3581
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013103457
Refresh 10000
Retry 10000
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3581
TXT 3581
TXT 3581
TXT 3581
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 945
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 945
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 945
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 945
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 945
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 945
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 945
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 945

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ebay.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.de widget
Last update was 54 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.