loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ebay.De - Website Report

ebay.de receives about 4,263,691 unique visitors and 87,490,930 (20.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $34,109.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $120,078,723.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.de is ranked number 80 in the world and 0.9264% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.215.61.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$120,078,723.10
Daily Revenue:
$34,109.52
Monthly Revenue:
$1,023,285.60
Yearly Revenue:
$12,449,974.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,263,691
Monthly Unique Visitors:
127,910,730
Daily Pageviews:
87,490,930 (20.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
80 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.9264% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
30,654
Average Load Time:
(1837 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 86.8%92.6%4
Austria 2.3%1.3%15
Switzerland 0.9%0.7%35
Poland 0.7%0.5%231
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%137
Italy 0.6%0.3%419
United States 0.5%0.2%4899
China 0.5%0.2%1967

Contributing Subdomains

Currently Not Available

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,850,000
Google Indexed Pages:
18,000,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,011,377
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
19,657,277
Bing Backlinks:
1,955,262
Bing Indexed Pages:
17,877,328

Domain Overview

Domain:
  ebay.de
Rank:
  36085
Organic Keywords:
  1,222
Organic Traffic:
  17,576
Organic Cost:
  $27,282.00
Adwords Keywords:
  106
Adwords Traffic:
  357
Adwords Cost:
  $178.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,893
Facebook shares:
  20,129
Facebook comments:
  3,423
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  7
Facebook total:
  28,445
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  7,441
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  441
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online-Shops/Auktionen

Server Report

Server IP:
66.135.215.61
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.215.61

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=4giUgZ%2BjTHI%3D,rci=1D3ZfS9GTlg%3D
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fvo%7B2d71f%2Bb%3Bc1%29pqtfwpu%29sm%7E%29fgg%7E-fij-14b44fb1390-0x99
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 11:51:20 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=D0C1C20ED97960EBD127C13A57A19BF5; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.de;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**56af46b8^bl/US58907a38^;Domain=.ebay.de;Expires=Tue, 31-Jan-2017 11:51:20 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBUz2S4NDRmYjEzNmYxNGIwYTU2NzA0ZDg0M2RjZmZlMDU2YWErgLok;Domain=.ebay.de;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFUzhpAMQDKACBeNBS4NDRmYjEzNmYxNGIwYTU2NzA0ZDg0M2RjZmZlMDU2YWES1srl;Domain=.ebay.de;Expires=Mon, 01-Feb-2016 11:51:20 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
A 66.211.181.235 3600
A 66.135.211.132 3600
A 66.135.215.61 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013103450
Refresh 10000
Retry 10000
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 2014
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 2014
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 2014
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 2014
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 2014
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 2014
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 2014
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 2014

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ebay.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.de widget
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.