Ebay.De

ebay.de
ebay receives about 3,434,500 unique visitors and 58,592,570 (17.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $27,476.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,268,005.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.de is ranked number 98 in the world and 0.6869% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.201.153.

About - Ebay.De

WRITE article about ebay.de

How many visitors does ebay.de get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,434,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
103,035,000
Daily Pageviews:
58,592,570 (17.06 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
98 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.6869% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
29,593
Average Load Time:
(1865 ms) 41 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 84.0%89.1%6
Austria 1.8%1.1%24
Switzerland 1.0%1.2%35
Netherlands 0.8%0.4%151
Italy 0.8%0.3%459
Poland 0.8%0.4%291
Russia 0.8%0.4%1012
Spain 0.6%0.3%582
France 0.6%0.3%703
United States 0.5%0.2%6409

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.de
97.19%79.76%13.28
signin.ebay.de
21.17%2.66%2.03
my.ebay.de
14.42%2.14%2.40
feedback.ebay.de
11.85%1.96%2.68
mesg.ebay.de
11.61%2.38%3.31
offer.ebay.de
10.56%1.68%2.57
checkoutweb.ebay.de
8.83%0.58%1.07
stores.ebay.de
7.61%2.35%4.99
contact.ebay.de
6.41%0.94%2.38
payments.ebay.de
5.19%0.91%2.85
vod.ebay.de
4.87%0.43%1.42
reg.ebay.de
3.21%0.25%1.26
k2b-bulk.ebay.de
2.25%0.95%6.84
cgi5.ebay.de
2.19%0.82%6.02
csr.ebay.de
2.00%0.73%5.89
pages.ebay.de
1.93%0.17%1.45
postage.ebay.de
1.23%0.12%1.57
res.ebay.de
0.95%0.10%1.67
postorder.ebay.de
0.75%0.13%2.74
ocsnext.ebay.de
0.74%0.14%3.03
fyp.ebay.de
0.59%0.09%2.43
bulksell.ebay.de
0.54%0.05%1.56
buyvrfn.ebay.de
0.47%0.06%2.07
cgi6.ebay.de
0.44%0.07%2.42
community.ebay.de
0.28%0.08%4.9
OTHER
0%0.47%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  9,548,890
Follow Links:
  8,306,728
Nofollow Links:
  1,242,162
Referring Domains:
  41,227
Referring IPs:
  29,601

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.de
Domain:
  ebay.de
Rank:
  38,566
Organic Keywords:
  645,622
Organic Traffic:
  28,882
Organic Cost:
  $37,312.00
Adwords Keywords:
  89
Adwords Traffic:
  9
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

ebay.de Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  9,693
Facebook shares:
  36,829
Facebook comments:
  5,123
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  7
Facebook total:
  51,645
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  7,844
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  442
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much ebay.de can earn?

Website Value:
$25,268,005.13
Daily Revenue:
$27,476.00
Monthly Revenue:
$824,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$10,028,740.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ebay.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.201.153
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.201.153

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zydtlweyuu5bjoy53o304v1ptyf.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zpgpfh2zzaznjkdfbvq0atiwsqh.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ebay.de/
http://www.ebay.de/
http://m.ebay.de/?_mwBanner=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 38% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.41 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_313424_15 (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/9560.js (64.9 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/utils/ebay/rp-ebay-mp-de.js (100.5 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (4% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://rtm.ebaystatic.com/77/RTMS/Image/8028_DE_ELEC_TeufelOM_mWeb_564x362.jpg could save 2.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg could save 914B (3% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.5KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20265?ret=html&limit=4&btp=1&phint=eid%3D20309&phint=tcat%3D0&phint=cg%3D5fc25f1a1520a2aee2633ed3db2376d5&phint=meta%3D&phint=gid%3D&phint=inid%3D&phint=m%3D&phint=aid%3D&phint=fm_segment%3D&phint=pageid%3D2056088&phint=referrer%3Dm.ebay.de&phint=user_type%3D11&phint=rlsa_seg%3D could save 1.5KiB (56% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 640B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zydtlweyuu5bjoy53o304v1ptyf.js could save 640B (1% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://pages.e…cy-policy.html">Datenschutz</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online-Shops/Auktionen

How did ebay.de look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=fARH60yIph9V,rci=h5IR9AKPyj1YweoC
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fvo%7B%3Dd70f%2B%3Ebg4%29pqtfwpu%29sm%7E%29fgg%7E-fij-1525fc25682-0x1c59
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Server: Server
Date: Wed, 20 Jan 2016 15:58:38 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=60BDE86C7E780D956B5AFECA6CCA32CB; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.de;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**5880e22e^bl/US5a6215ae^;Domain=.ebay.de;Expires=Fri, 19-Jan-2018 15:58:38 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBWoQAuNWZjMjU2NzQxNTIwYTJhNDY0NTc0YzZkZmZiOTBlOTSJD2OG;Domain=.ebay.de;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFWn7W2MQDKACBgBbAuNWZjMjU2NzQxNTIwYTJhNDY0NTc0YzZkZmZiOTBlOTTlN709;Domain=.ebay.de;Expires=Thu, 19-Jan-2017 15:58:38 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
MX lore.ebay.com 3598
MX gort.ebay.com 3598
MX data.ebay.com 3598
A 66.211.185.77 1798
A 66.135.201.153 1798
A 66.135.211.132 1798
A 66.211.181.235 1798
A 66.211.181.20 1798
SOA 3598
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013104609
Refresh 10000
Retry 10000
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 3598
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3598
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 3598
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3598
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3598
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3598
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 3598
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ebay.de
Status: connect
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

gentsnav.com
3 mins
dinotube.com
4 mins
xmovies8.tv
6 mins
thehighlandersshoppe.com
11 mins
farsnews.com
11 mins
xhamster.com
12 mins
shard.site
12 mins
***moza.com
12 mins
iranfrontpage.com
13 mins
hotmoza.com
14 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.de widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.