Ebay.De - Info

ebay receives about 4,119,174 unique visitors and 74,886,589 (18.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $32,953.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $215,902,062.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.de is ranked number 77 in the world and 0.895% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.211.132.

About - Ebay.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$215,902,062.01
Daily Revenue:
$32,953.39
Monthly Revenue:
$988,601.70
Yearly Revenue:
$12,027,987.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,119,174
Monthly Unique Visitors:
123,575,220
Daily Pageviews:
74,886,589 (18.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
77 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.895% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
31,039
Average Load Time:
(1912 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 85.8%91.2%5
Austria 2.2%1.1%18
Switzerland 1.2%1.1%27
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%122
China 0.7%0.4%1639
Poland 0.7%0.4%278
France 0.6%0.3%666
Russia 0.6%0.5%874
Italy 0.6%0.3%481

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.de
91.26%69.04%13.02
signin.ebay.de
22.21%2.48%1.92
my.ebay.de
14.60%2.04%2.40
kleinanzeigen.ebay.de
12.83%9.82%13.17
feedback.ebay.de
12.70%1.98%2.68
offer.ebay.de
11.27%1.74%2.65
checkoutweb.ebay.de
8.89%0.60%1.16
stores.ebay.de
8.12%2.22%4.71
contact.ebay.de
7.75%1.17%2.60
mesgmy.ebay.de
6.92%0.96%2.40
payments.ebay.de
5.41%0.94%2.98
vod.ebay.de
5.33%0.47%1.52
mesg.ebay.de
5.30%0.98%3.17
reg.ebay.de
3.72%0.22%1.03
k2b-bulk.ebay.de
3.46%1.55%7.72
postorder.ebay.de
3.07%0.55%3.07
cgi5.ebay.de
2.71%0.96%6.10
pages.ebay.de
2.55%0.23%1.57
csr.ebay.de
1.62%0.66%7.0
res.ebay.de
1.35%0.14%1.77
postage.ebay.de
1.22%0.13%1.82
ocsnext.ebay.de
1.08%0.18%2.93
sps.ebay.de
0.92%0.06%1.17
cgi6.ebay.de
0.62%0.12%3.43
fyp.ebay.de
0.51%0.07%2.39
cgi3.ebay.de
0.48%0.06%2.10
community.ebay.de
0.33%0.12%6.0
OTHER
0%0.50%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
42,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
4,230,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
39,358,511
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,369,914
Bing Backlinks:
43,423,441
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,010,915

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.de
Domain:
  ebay.de
Rank:
  36119
Organic Keywords:
  739
Organic Traffic:
  26,706
Organic Cost:
  $33,202.00
Adwords Keywords:
  23
Adwords Traffic:
  32
Adwords Cost:
  $7.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,593
Facebook shares:
  31,029
Facebook comments:
  4,423
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  7
Facebook total:
  42,045
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  7,827
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  442
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online-Shops/Auktionen

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.211.132
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.211.132

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=pa7c8I4Js7mu,rci=q8Vgl3cLMHpwTrLd
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3***%600d72f%2B02%3D6%29pqtfwpu%29pie%29fgg%7E-fij-14f263a0107-0x106
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Thu, 13 Aug 2015 08:43:00 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=A82CCBA8374325F202C574236AF11EEE; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.de;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**57ad8c14^bl/US598ebf94^;Domain=.ebay.de;Expires=Sat, 12-Aug-2017 08:43:00 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBVzaoUMjYzYTAwZmQxNGYwYTc4N2I3MTRlMmY4ZmZjNmZmY2UcLGS9;Domain=.ebay.de;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFVzF+cMQDKACBfMloUMjYzYTAwZmQxNGYwYTc4N2I3MTRlMmY4ZmZjNmZmY2XPjrco;Domain=.ebay.de;Expires=Fri, 12-Aug-2016 08:43:00 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
A 66.135.211.132 3600
A 66.211.181.235 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013104137
Refresh 10000
Retry 10000
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ebay.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.de widget
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.